Lewis Boyd BorlandAge: 65 years18791944

Name
Lewis Boyd Borland
Given names
Lewis Boyd
Surname
Borland
Also known as
Louis
Birth 1879 28 20
Note: Victoria Births
Birth of a brotherJohn William “Jack” Borland
1881 (Age 2 years)
Note: Victoria Births
Birth of a brotherGeorge Mckenzie Borland
1883 (Age 4 years)
Note: Victoria Births
Birth of a brotherHarold Campbell Borland
1887 (Age 8 years)
Note: Victoria Births
Birth of a sisterMyrtle Isabel Borland
1891 (Age 12 years)

Birth of a sisterDorcas Daphne Borland
1892 (Age 13 years)
Note: Victoria Births
Birth of a sisterMuriel Jessie Borland
1896 (Age 17 years)
Note: Victoria Births
Birth of a sisterAlexina May “Ena” Borland
1898 (Age 19 years)
Note: Victoria Births
Death of a motherIsabel Boyd
June 8, 1930 (Age 51 years)
Note: The Argus (Melbourne, Vic. : 1848 - 1957) - Tue 10 Jun 1930 - Page 1 - Family Notices
Note: Victoria Deaths 1836-1985
Residence 1930 (Age 51 years)
Death of a fatherJohn William Borland
May 13, 1932 (Age 53 years)
Note: The Age (Melbourne, Vic. : 1854 - 1954) - Sat 14 May 1932 - Page 7 - Family Notices
Note: Victoria Deaths 1836-1985
Death of a sisterMyrtle Isabel Borland
April 14, 1934 (Age 55 years)
Note: The Age (Melbourne, Vic. : 1854 - 1954) - Mon 16 Apr 1934 - Page 1 - Family Notices
Note: Victoria Deaths 1836-1985
Death of a brotherGeorge Mckenzie Borland
July 6, 1939 (Age 60 years)
Note: Victoria Deaths 1836-1985
Note: The Argus (Melbourne, Vic. : 1848 - 1957) - Sat 8 Jul 1939 - Page 8 - Family Notices
Burial of a brotherGeorge Mckenzie Borland
1939 (Age 60 years)
Address: Yarragon Cemetery
Note: Victoria Burials & Memorials
Death 1944 (Age 65 years)
Note: Queensland Deaths 1829-1964
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: 1878Victoria, Australia
2 years
himself
3 years
younger brother
3 years
younger brother
5 years
younger brother
Harold Campbell Borland
Birth: 1887 36 28Orbost, Victoria, Australia
Death: 1967St. Kilda, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
5 years
younger sister
2 years
younger sister
5 years
younger sister
3 years
younger sister

Birth
Victoria Births First name(s) Lewis Boyd Last name Borland Sex Male Birth year 1879 Birth place Omeo Father's name John William Mother's name Isabella Boyd Registration number 10971 State Victoria Country Australia
Death
Queensland Deaths 1829-1964 Record set Queensland Deaths 1829-1964 Death date 28 Feb 1944 First name(s) Louis Boyd Last name Borland Registration year 1944 State Queensland Country Australia Mother's first name(s) Isabel Mother's last name Boyd Father's first name(s) John William Registration number 1944/000749