Janet (Jenny) Mercer and others

Andrina Melville MercerAge: 73 years19141988

Name
Andrina Melville Mercer
Given names
Andrina Melville
Surname
Mercer
Also known as
Rena
Married name
Andrina Melville Donald
Birth June 25, 1914 26 22
Birth of a sisterJanet “Jenny” Mercer
October 2, 1916 (Age 2 years)
Birth of a brotherAndrew George Mercer
1921 (Age 6 years)

Death of a paternal grandmotherJanet Kilgour
April 22, 1933 (Age 18 years)
Note: Western Mail (Perth, WA : 1885 - 1954) - Thu 4 May 1933 -
Note: The West Australian (Perth, WA : 1879 - 1954) - Mon 24 Apr 1933 - Page 1 - Family Notices
Death of a paternal grandfatherGeorge Brown Mercer
October 22, 1947 (Age 33 years)
Note: The West Australian (Perth, WA : 1879 - 1954) - Thu 23 Oct 1947 - Page 1 - Family Notices
Death of a fatherHenry (Harry) Kilgour Mercer
July 1954 (Age 40 years)
Death of a motherAnn Donaldson Ross
July 3, 1954 (Age 40 years)
Cremation of a motherAnn Donaldson Ross
July 6, 1954 (Age 40 years)
Death of a husbandJames Allan Donald
1973 (Age 58 years)
Cause: Cancer
Death of a sisterJanet “Jenny” Mercer
March 12, 1977 (Age 62 years) Age: 60
Cause: Heart Attack
Death of a brotherAndrew George Mercer
1985 (Age 70 years)

Note: Victoria Deaths 1836-1985
Death May 25, 1988 (Age 73 years)
Will October 10, 1988 (4 months after death)

Note: Victoria Wills & Probate
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: August 30, 1913The Presbyterian Manse, West Perth, Western Australia, Australia
10 months
herself
2 years
younger sister
Janet (Jenny) Mercer and othersJanet “Jenny” Mercer
Birth: October 2, 1916 28 24Subiaco, Perth, Western Australia, Australia
Death: March 12, 1977Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
5 years
younger brother
sister
Family with James Allan Donald - View this family
husband
herself
daughter
Private
son
Private
daughter
Private

Will
Victoria Wills & Probate First name(s) Andrina Melville Sex Female Last name Donald Grant year 1988 Death year 1988 Occupation Widow Residence Ivanhoe State Victoria Country Australia Nature of grant P Death date 25 May 1988 Grant date 10 Oct 1988 To whom committed - File number 1000/235 Order link VPRS 28/P18, unit 231 Category Birth, Marriage & Death (Parish Registers) Subcategory Wills & Probate Collections from Australasia
Media objectJanet (Jenny) Mercer and othersJanet (Jenny) Mercer and others
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 2,338 × 1,700 pixels
File size: 904 KB
Type: Photo
Note: Janet (Jenny) Mercer is in back row (2nd from left), Aunty Rena, Aunty Retta with rubber ring around…