Eliza Telling1964

Name
Eliza Telling
Given names
Eliza
Surname
Telling
Married name
Eliza Daniels
Also known as
Eliza Finlay
MarriageJohn August DanielsView this family
1911
Note: Victoria Marriages 1836-1942
Death 1964
Note: Victoria Deaths 1836-1985
Marriage
Victoria Marriages 1836-1942 First name(s) John August Last name Daniels Sex Male Marriage year 1911 Spouse's first name(s) Eliza Spouse's last name Finlay State Victoria Country Australia Record set Victoria Marriages 1836-1942 Registration number 5893
Death
Victoria Deaths 1836-1985 First name(s) Eliza Last name Radburn Age 96 Sex Female Birth year 1868 Death year 1964 Father's name Findlay Samuel Mother's name Eliza Telling Death place Ballarat State Victoria Registration number 12709
Shared note
Leader (Melbourne, Vic. : 1862 - 1918) - Sat 25 Mar 1911 - Page 60 - Family Notices https://trove.nla.gov.au/newspaper/article/198164422 DANIELS— HOLT.— On. the 2ist February, at bride's parents', by the Kev. J. Miliar Smith. John Roberts Daniels, only son of John August Daniels and Eliza Daniels, of 181 Albert-street. Port Melbourne, to Sarah Jane, fourth daughter of John Holt and Prudence Holt, Coffee Palace, Moe, Gippsland.