William John DohertyAge: 84 years18681952

Name
William John Doherty
Given names
William John
Surname
Doherty
Also known as
Bill
Birth about 1868 22 27
Birth of a brotherAustin Doherty
about 1869 (Age 12 months)
Birth of a brotherJoseph Doherty
April 22, 1871 (Age 3 years)
Birth of a brotherEdward James Doherty
1874 (Age 6 years)
Birth of a sisterFanny Elizabeth Doherty
1875 (Age 7 years)
Birth of a brotherCharles Victor Doherty
1878 (Age 10 years)
Birth of a brotherGeorge Henry Doherty
1880 (Age 12 years)
Death of a maternal grandmotherElizabeth Doupe
August 13, 1881 (Age 13 years)
Birth of a brotherJoshua Doherty
August 31, 1881 (Age 13 years)
Death of a paternal grandfatherWilliam Doherty
June 20, 1898 (Age 30 years)
Death of a fatherWilliam Doherty
October 1908 (Age 40 years)
Death of a paternal grandmotherElizabeth O'Connor
July 17, 1914 (Age 46 years)
Death of a brotherGeorge Henry Doherty
March 6, 1922 (Age 54 years)
Death of a motherFanny Rebecca Scales
October 31, 1927 (Age 59 years)
Death of a brotherEdward James Doherty
July 17, 1928 (Age 60 years)
Death of a brotherAustin Doherty
August 22, 1942 (Age 74 years)
Death July 22, 1952 (Age 84 years)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: 1867Victoria, Australia
2 years
himself
William John Doherty
Birth: about 1868 22 27Richmond, Victoria, Australia
Death: July 22, 1952Fremantle, Western Australia, Australia
2 years
younger brother
Austin Doherty
Birth: about 1869 23 28Wyndam, Victoria, Australia
Death: August 22, 1942Perth, Western Australia, Australia
2 years
younger brother
4 years
younger brother
Edward James Doherty
Birth: 1874 28 33Williamstown, Victoria, Australia
Death: July 17, 1928Caulfield, Victoria, Australia
2 years
younger sister
Fanny Elizabeth Doherty
Birth: 1875 29 34Williamstown, Victoria, Australia
Death: 1975Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
4 years
younger brother
3 years
younger brother
George Henry Doherty
Birth: 1880 34 39Footscray, Victoria, Australia
Death: March 6, 1922Fremantle, Western Australia, Australia
20 months
younger brother
Joshua Doherty
Birth: August 31, 1881 36 40Williamstown, Victoria, Australia
Death: 1964Drouin, Victoria, Australia