Arthur Main1897

Name
Arthur Main
Given names
Arthur
Surname
Main
Also known as
Arthur Heanes
Birth 1897 40
Note: Age given as 2 in 1901 census but in fact born in 1897 before Mary Emma Main (Riley) and Arthur Haynes married in 1898.
Note: England & Wales Births 1837-2006
Census March 31, 1901 (Age 4 years)
Census April 2, 1911 (Age 14 years)
Death of a motherMary Emma Riley
1931 (Age 34 years)
Note: England & Wales Deaths 1837-2007
Death of a brotherAlfred Main
March 12, 1953 (Age 56 years)
Address: 30 Claremont-gardens, Seven Kings
Note: England & Wales Government Probate Death Index 1858-2019
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: July 26, 1879Loughborough, Leicestershire, England
2 years
elder sister
2 years
elder brother
5 years
elder brother
3 years
elder brother
3 years
elder brother
5 years
elder brother
4 years
himself
Mother’s family with Arthur Heanes - View this family
step-father
mother
half-brother
Private

Birth
Age given as 2 in 1901 census but in fact born in 1897 before Mary Emma Main (Riley) and Arthur Haynes married in 1898.
Birth
England & Wales Births 1837-2006 First name(s) ARTHUR HAYNES Last name MAIN Birth year 1897 Birth quarter 4 Registration month - Mother's maiden name Riley District Loughborough County Leicestershire Country England Volume 7A Page 133